Summerfest Line Up 2012

Summerfest line up 2012 Springtime implies it’s formally the beginning of spring and summer outside music celebration season. All things considered, it’s fitting that we investigate “The World’s Largest Music Festival” also called the Milwaukee Summerfest. In 2012, Milwaukee will commend the 45th commemoration of Summerfest will another executioner lineup of shows from more than 700 groups on 10 phases, more than 11 days. Summerfest will happen from June 27th through July eighth at Henry Maier Festival Park along the Lake Michigan shoreline close downtown Milwaukee. In this post we will give you a timetable of entertainers for every day of Summerfest for the 5 principal stages. Don’t hesitate to print this out as your manual for every one of the merriments!

Marcus Amphitheater

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

7:30 p.m. Rascal Flatts with Little Big Town, Eli Young Band, Edens Edge

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

7:30 p.m. Foo Fighters with Silversun Pickups

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

7:30 p.m. Train and Kelly Clarkson with special guest Brett Dennen

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

7:30 p.m. Lady Antebellum with Darius Rucker and Thompson Square

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

7:30 p.m. The Beach Boys 50th Anniversary Tour

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

3 p.m. Tiesto with Steve Aoki, Zedd, R3hab, Tommy Trash, Pierce Fulton

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

7:30 p.m. Iron Maiden with Alice Cooper

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

7:30 p.m. Zac Brown Band with Blackberry Smoke, Sonia Leigh

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

7 p.m. Big Time Rush with Cody Simpson, Rachel Crow

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

8 p.m. Aerosmith with Cheap Trick

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

7:30 p.m. Neil Diamond

BMO Harris Pavilion

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

4:30 p.m. Opening ceremonies with Crooked Smile

7:30 p.m. Larry McCray

10 p.m. Steve Miller Band

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

1 p.m. Dr. Woo

2:30 p.m. Piles of Rhythm

5 p.m. Johnny Wad

8 p.m. Robert Francis

9:45 p.m. Ben Folds Five

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

5 p.m. Steve Cohen Blues Band with Greg Koch

8 p.m. Joe Jordan and Soul

9:45 p.m. Morris Day and the Time

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

1 p.m. Substitute: Tales From the Who

2:30 & 5 p.m. Animation – A Tribute to Rush

8 p.m. Moxy Roxx

9:45 p.m. Scorpions

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

1 p.m. Moshe Skier Band

2:30 p.m. CIA (Caught in the Act)

4 p.m. Boomer Nation

5:30 p.m. The UnXpected

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

1 p.m. Break into the Big Gig Battle of the Bands

2:30 p.m. Malea McGuinness

5 p.m. Grace Webber

8:30 p.m. Nic Cowan

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

1 p.m. Brother Louie

3 p.m. Sigmund Snopek

5 p.m. USAF Mid America Starlifter

8 p.m. Katie Herzig

9:45 p.m. David Gray

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

1 p.m. IndyFest Battle of the Bands winner: A Common Engine

3 p.m. Wild Child

5 p.m. Semi-Twang

8 p.m. The Wheeler Brothers

9:45 p.m. The Avett Brothers

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

1 p.m. Milwaukee IndyFest Battle of the Bands winner

2:30 p.m. Stray Voltage

5 p.m. No Quarter (Led Zeppelin Tribute)

8 p.m. Bad Boy

9:45 p.m. Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

1 p.m. Mt. Zion Sound System

3 p.m. The Davis Family

5 p.m. The Result

8 p.m. Terry Sims

9:45 p.m. Anthony Hamilton

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

1 p.m. Launchpad Battle of the Bands winner: The Daze

2:30 p.m. Rectifier

4:30 p.m. Bobby Way and the Fabulous Wayouts

8 p.m. Bon Ton Society (reunion)

9:45 p.m. B-52’s

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon Carrie Melton

2:30 p.m. Boys & Toys

4:30 p.m. Half Empty

6:30 p.m. Briggs Bluesbusters

10 p.m. Gov’t Mule

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

Noon Common Man

2:30 p.m. Freddie Lee Band

5 p.m. Midnight Groove

7:30 p.m. Christopher’s Project

9:30 p.m. Eric Benet

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

1:30 p.m. Liar’s Trial

3 p.m. Fur Coats for Sportsmen

4:30 p.m. Wamsley

6 p.m. Elusive Parallelograms

7:30 p.m. Canyons of Static

9 p.m. Collection of Colonies of Bees

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon This Side Up

2 p.m. Slamabama

3:30 p.m. Alter Ego

6:30 p.m. Briggs Bluesbusters

10 p.m. Three Dog Nigh

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon Luvahl – Downtown Association Battle of the Bands Winner

2 p.m. Annie B. and the Vagabond Company

4 p.m. Ryan Sallis Band

6 p.m. Mayor Hawthorne & The County

8 p.m. tune-yards

10 p.m. The Head and the Heart

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon A Common Engine

2 p.m. USAF Mid America Starlifter

4 p.m. Sociables

6:15 p.m. Andy Scott

7:30 p.m. Cerfus Project

10 p.m. Robert Randolph & the Family Band

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

1 p.m. Brother Louie

3 p.m. Sigmund Snopek

5 p.m. USAF Mid America Starlifter

8 p.m. Katie Herzig

9:45 p.m. David Gray

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon Radio Disney Party Patrol

3 p.m. The Whiskeybelles

5:30 p.m. Glen Templeton

7:30 p.m. Craig Campbell

9:30 p.m. Hunter Hayes

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

Noon Red Line Fever

2 p.m. Lorenzo Menzer Schmidt

4 p.m. The Breton Sound

6 p.m. Kacey Musgraves

8 p.m. Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights

10 p.m. Grace Potter & the Nocturnals

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Noon Back Alley Band

2:30 p.m. Rebel Grace

4:30 p.m. Whitney Duncan, Katrina Elam, Erica Hoyt

7:30 p.m. Chasin’ Mason

10 p.m. Phil Vassar

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon Kiss Icon Battle of the Bands winner: Slowburn

2:30 p.m. Bobby Messano

5 p.m. Slumpbuster featuring KB

7:30 p.m. Mike Benign Compulsion

9:30 p.m. Squeeze

Cascio Interstate Music Groove Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

1:30 p.m. 10 Paces, Fire

3 p.m. Solar Plexus

4:30 p.m. Disaster March

6 p.m. All These Runners

7 p.m. Icarus Himself

8:30 p.m. Coo Woo

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

1:30 p.m. Matt Haeffel

3 p.m. Ian & the Dream

4:30 p.m. Civil Servant

6 p.m. Midnight Reruns

7:30 p.m. Vic and Gab

9 p.m. Boy Blue

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

1:30 p.m. Liar’s Trial

3 p.m. Fur Coats for Sportsmen

4:30 p.m. Wamsley

6 p.m. Elusive Parallelograms

7:30 p.m. Canyons of Static

9 p.m. Collection of Colonies of Bees

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

1:30 p.m. TBA

3 p.m. Joe Richter

4:30 p.m. Brett Newski & the Corruption

6 p.m. Tony Memmel & His Band

7:30 p.m. Mike Droho & the Compass Rose

9 p.m. I’m Not a Pilot

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

1:30 p.m. Lost in a Name

3 p.m. Sunday Flood

4:30 p.m. Scarlet Escape

6 p.m. Hot Coffin

7:30 p.m. The Celebrated Workingman; Faux Fir

9 p.m. Midwest Death Rattle

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

1:30 p.m. The Pat Sheedy Project

3 p.m. The Laohu

4:30 p.m. Pilots

6 p.m. The Hollowz

7 p.m. DJ King James

8:30 p.m. DJ Tarik a.k.a. The Architect

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

1:30 p.m. Ordinary Fiction

3 p.m. Peter D’Amore

4:30 p.m. The Living Statues

6 p.m. Calliope

7:30 p.m. Animals in Human Attire

9 p.m. Sat. Nite Duets

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

1:30 p.m. Andrew Hawthorne Band

3 p.m. Full Blown Margaret

4:30 p.m. Moloko Shivers

6 p.m. 1956

7:30 p.m. El Valiente

9 p.m. Altos

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

1:30 p.m. The Appalachians

3 p.m. Eagle Trace

4:30 p.m. Burgundy Ties

6 p.m. Tiny Riots

7:30 p.m. Jeanna Salzer Trio

9 p.m. Ikarus Down

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

1:30 p.m. Ian Olvera & the Sleepwalkers

3 p.m. Sleepcomesdown

4:30 p.m. Great Lakes

6 p.m. Castle Thunder

7:30 p.m. Worrier

9 p.m. The Invaders

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

1:30 p.m. The Revomatics

3 p.m. Kinetic

4:30 p.m. Favorite Shape Triangle

6 p.m. Super Custom Deluxe

7:30 p.m. Crooked Keys

9 p.m. The Uptown Savages

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon The Noble Bros.

2 p.m. George Stancell and the Wonderful Ones

4 p.m. Tweed Funk

6 p.m. Logic & Raze

7:15 & 9:15 p.m. DJ Devast8 & Kenny Perez

8 p.m. Immortal

10 p.m. Lupe Fiasco

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

Noon The Form

2:30 p.m. The Lucas Cates Band

5 p.m. Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley

7:30 p.m. Ryan Powers

10 p.m. The Promise Ring

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

Noon Mojo Perry Band

2:30 p.m. The United States Army Field Band Volunteers

5 p.m. Kimberly Wolff

8 p.m. Casey James

10 p.m. Kellie Pickler

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon USAF Mid America Starlifter

2:30 p.m. Steez

5 p.m. Big Bob and the Ballroom Blitz with Greg Koch

7:30 p.m. Connor Christian and Southern Gothic

10 p.m. ZZ Top

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon Rooftop Jumpers

2:30 p.m. Southbound

5 p.m. Madison County

7:30 p.m. DB Bryant Band

9:15 p.m. Brantley Gilbert

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon South End Blues Band

2:30 p.m. The Jimmys

5 p.m. Ken Saydak Band

7:30 p.m. Fools for Rowan

10 p.m. Skillet

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

Noon 451st Army Band “Battletank”

2 p.m. US Navy Great Lakes Horizon Band

4 p.m. Joe Cantafio & the 101st Rock Division

6 p.m. K. Flay

8 p.m. Twenty One Pilots

10 p.m. 311

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon Tallen Noble Latz Band

2:30 p.m. Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin’ Altar Boys

4 p.m. Ronnie Nyles and Tallulah Who

6 p.m. Meiko

8 p.m. Eisley

10 p.m. Death Cab for Cutie

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

Noon The Brimleys

2 p.m. Boney Fingers

4 p.m. Harper

6 p.m. The 4onthefloor

8 p.m. Jones Street Station

10 p.m. O.A.R.

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Noon Break into the Big Gig Battle of the Bands: Favorite Shape Triangle

2:30 p.m. Bel-Airs

5 p.m. AhVantSoul with Jon Pierre Gee & Kat Webb

7:30 p.m. AUTOmatic

10 p.m. Common

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon Project M Battle of the Bands winner: The Family Business

2 p.m. Orquesta United in Christ

4:30 p.m. Orquesta Nabori

7 p.m. Tribute to La Controversia

9:30 p.m. La India and Tito Rojas

Jo Jo’s Martini Lounge

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon Pre-recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Red Clover

8 p.m. 5 Card Studs

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

Noon Pre-recorded Music
4 p.m. Pinstripe
8 p.m. Oil Can Harry

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

Noon Pre-recorded music
1 p.m. Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. Dirty Boogie
8 p.m. Hot Sauce

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon Pre-recorded music
1 p.m. Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. Cross Country Junction with “American Idol” contestant Aaron Kelly
8 p.m. The ToZ

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon Pre-recorded music
1 p.m. Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. Marcell of the Rhythm Kings
8 p.m. Rhythm Kings

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon Pre-recorded music
4 p.m. Audio Veil
8 p.m. Eddie Butts Band

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

Noon Pre-recorded music
1 p.m. Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. The Johnsons
8 p.m. The Sweet Tarts

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon Pre-recorded music
2 p.m. Mt. Olive
4 p.m. Willie Wisely Trio
8 p.m. The Barbeez

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

Noon Pre-recorded music
1 p.m. Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. Mirage III
8 p.m. Boogie Men

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Noon Pre-recorded music
1 p.m. Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. Hoochie Koo
8 p.m. Love Monkeys

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon Pre-recorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Bella Cain

8 p.m. 3 Beers ‘Til Dubuque

Miller Lite Oasis

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon Jackie Brown and the Boys

3 p.m. A Thousand Julys

6 p.m. Tempters

8 p.m. Space Capone

10 p.m. Kool & the Gang

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

Noon Fatboy Run

2 p.m. The Heroes

4 p.m. Rocket Club

6:30 p.m. Josh Thompson (Country Throwdown Tour)

8 p.m. Rodney Atkins (Country Throwdown Tour)

10 p.m. Gary Allan (Country Throwdown Tour)

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

Noon Jesse’s First Time

3 p.m. Stoneship Eden

6 p.m. Your Villain My Hero

8 p.m. Miniature Tigers

8:45 p.m. Lewis & Clark

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon Miller Rhythm & Brews Revue

4 p.m. Left on Sunset

6:30 p.m. Russell Dickerson

8 p.m. Fresh Cut Collective

10 p.m. The Roots

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon Random Maxx

2:30 p.m. Star 69

4:30 p.m. This Is She

6 p.m. Dot Dot Dot

8 p.m. I Blame Coco

10 p.m. Robyn

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon Billy Bon Scott

2 p.m. 76 Juliet

4 p.m. Daisy Chain

6 p.m. Jon Paris

8 p.m. Greg Koch & the Tone Controls

10 p.m. Joe Walsh

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

Noon USO-IL Military Bands

2 p.m. USO-IL Military Bands

4 p.m. Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan

6 p.m. King Solomon

8 p.m. Trevor Hall

10 p.m. Ziggy Marley

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon Naughty Monkey

3 p.m. Mt. Olive

6 p.m. Scott E. Berendt & the US Project

8 p.m. Dirty Guv’nahs

10 p.m. Mat Kearney

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

Noon The Tons ‘O Fun Band

2:30 p.m. Bobby Friss

6:30 p.m. Atmosphere

8 p.m. Dynasty Electric

10 p.m. Paul Oakenfold

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Noon North Coast Orchestra

3 p.m. The Now

5:30 p.m. Bobby Friss

8 p.m. The Knux

10 p.m. Cake

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon Crazy Man’s Basement

2:30 p.m. Rabid Aardvarks

6 p.m. Nikhil Korula Band

8 p.m. Zeale

10 p.m. Sublime with Rome

Northwestern Mutual Children’s Theater & Playzone

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon Yell and Tell

12:45 & 4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

1:30 & 4:45 p.m. Marcus Monroe

3:15 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

5:30 p.m. North Shore Dance Studio

6:30 p.m. Laura Ernst: Juggler, Acrobat & Aerialist

7:30 & 9:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

Noon Paul Merklein Draws Great Big Faces

12:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

1:30 & 5:30 p.m. Laura Ernst: Juggler, Acrobat & Aerialist

2:15 p.m. MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band

3:15 & 6:30 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan & Liliana

4 p.m. Marc the Zani

4:45 p.m. MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

Noon& 4 p.m. Marlavous Marla’s Children’s Music

12:45 p.m. Gypsy Geoff – Fire Circus Show

1:30 & 5:30 p.m. Laura Ernst: Juggler, Acrobat & Aerialist

2:15 & 4:45 p.m. Paul Merklein Draws Great Big Faces

3:15 p.m. Elation Dance Center

6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon Ron Fable and Kathie

12:45 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

1:30 & 5:30 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

2:15 & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

3:15 p.m. McMenamin Irish Dance Academy

4 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

4:45 & 7:30 p.m. Survivor Family Game Show

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon& 3:15 p.m. Main Street Song and Dance Troupe

12:45 p.m. Marc the Zani

1:30 & 4 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

2:15 & 5:30 p.m. Dancers in Motion

4:45 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon & 2:15 p.m. Kids Are People Too

12:45 & 4 p.m. T. Texas Terry Comedy Wild West Show

1:30 p.m. The Chickadees

3:15 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

4:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

Noon& 4 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

12:45 & 5:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry Comedy Wild West Show

1:30 & 3:15 p.m. Kids Are People Too

2:15 & 4:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon, 12:45 p.m., 1:30 & 2:15 p.m. Milwaukee Community Circus

3:15 p.m. Skylight Music Theatre – KidsWrites

4 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

4:45 & 6:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry Comedy Wild West Show

5:30 p.m. The Chickadees

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

Noon& 4:45 p.m. Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe

12:45 & 4 p.m. Caricatures & Comedy by Bill Begos

1:30 p.m. Marc the Zani

2:15 & 5:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

3:15 p.m. The Chickadees

6:30 p.m. Gypsy Geoff – Fire Circus Show

7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Noon & 2:15 p.m. Marlavous Marla’s Children’s Music

12:45 & 2:15 p.m. Magic of Bob Bohm

1:30 & 4 p.m. Glen Everhart Heebie Jeebie Family Music

3:15 p.m. Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy

4:45 & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon Yell and Tell

12:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

1:30 & 3:15 p.m. Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy

2:15 & 5:30 p.m. Glen Everhart Heebie Jeebie Family Music

4 p.m. Marc the Zani

4:45 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

Potawatomi Bingo Casino Stage & Pavilion

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon Hank Thomas and the Cathouse Drifters

2:30 p.m. The Liam Ford Band

5 p.m. Kim Lenz and the Jaguars

8 p.m. JD McPherson Band

10 p.m. Phantom, Rocker & Slick

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

Noon Nora Collins

1 p.m. Rose Falcon, Carly Pearce, Channing Wilson

2:30 p.m. Maggie Rose

4 p.m. Florida Georgia Line

5:30 p.m. Eric Paslay

7 p.m. Sunny Sweeney (Country Throwdown Tour)

9 p.m. Pat McCurdy

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

Noon Sue DaBaco & Wise Fools

2:30 p.m. Something to Do

5 p.m. Charles Walker Blues Band

7:30 p.m. Shaker and the Egg

10 p.m. Cowboy Mouth

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon Launchpad Battle of the Bands: H.O.M.E.S.

1 p.m. MU

2 p.m. The Daze

4 p.m. Great Divide

5:15 p.m. Hugh Bob and the Hustle

6:45 p.m. Brendan Benson

8 p.m. Heartless Bastards

10 p.m. GIVERS

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon Launchpad Battle of the Bands

12:55 p.m. Without Excuse

1:50 p.m. Ultra Day

2:45 p.m. Unidentified

4 p.m. h2-oh

6 p.m. Sammy Llanas

8 p.m. Joe Pug Band

10 p.m. Trampled by Turtles

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon Launchpad Battle of the Bands; Border Line

1 p.m. The No Nothings

2 p.m. Atomic Lassie

4 & 6 p.m. Battle of the Jammers

8 p.m. Otis Taylor

10 p.m. Paul Thorn

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

Noon Gerome and the All Star Bands

2:30 p.m. Cadillac Pete and the Heat

5 p.m. Perry Weber & the Devilles

8 p.m. Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts

9:30 p.m. The BoDeans

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon WAMI Youth Showcase

2:30 p.m. MYSO Jazz

4:30 & 7:30 p.m. American Indian Center Dance Troupe

5 p.m. Wade Fernandez

7:30 p.m. R. Mutt

9:15 p.m. Burton Cummings

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

Noon Dave Fitzpatrick Band

2:30 p.m. Vintage Blue

5 p.m. Reelin’ in the Years – A Tribute to Steely Dan

7:30 p.m. Royal Teeth

10 p.m. Fitz and the Tantrums

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Noon Launchpad Battle of the Bands: Spare Change

1 p.m. Pitch 13

2 p.m. Tomorrow’s Yesterday

4 p.m. Nineteen Thirteen

6 p.m. Joe 2.0

8 p.m. Spanglish

10 p.m. Gabriel Sanchez Presents the Prince Experience

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon Break into the Big Gig Battle of the Bands: 4 Eagle Trace

2 p.m. Andrew Gelles

4 p.m. Danny Miller Band

6 p.m. Ethan Keller

8 p.m. Lynhurst

9:30 p.m. Hanson

Summerfest Rock Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

1 p.m. 4th Floor

3 p.m. Child on Fire

5 p.m. Crown the Empire

6:30 p.m. Like Moths to Flames

8 p.m. The Word Alive

10 p.m. We Came as Romans

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

1 p.m. Lovanova

2:30 p.m. Maple Road Blues Band

4 p.m. Charm City Devils

5:30 p.m. Like a Storm

7 p.m. Peter Mac and the Fighting Fish

8:30 p.m. Ryan Shaw

10 p.m. Gary Clark Jr.

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

1 p.m. The Screaming Cucumbers

3 p.m. Oncethesun

5 p.m. The Litmus Vinyl

6:30 p.m. Air Dubai

8 p.m. Jaill

10 p.m. The Hives

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

1 p.m. Tim Stop

3 p.m. Well Info Citizens

5 p.m. Whiskey of the Damned

6:30 p.m. Abagail Grey

8 p.m. Capitals

10 p.m. Red Hot Chilli Pipers

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

1 p.m. Saved By Grace

3 p.m. Third Gear

5 p.m. Hessler

8 p.m. Lazarus A.D.

10 p.m. All That Remains

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

1 p.m. Coldspring Drive

3 p.m. Sunspot

5 p.m. The Friendly Lens

6:30 p.m. Herman Astro

8 p.m. Alberta Cross

10 p.m. Devotchka

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

1 p.m. John Kocher

3 p.m. Kink Ador

5 p.m. Slo-Fi

6:30 p.m. Tom Fuller Band

8 p.m. Locksley

10 p.m. Fountains of Wayne

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

1 p.m. Board of Governors

3 p.m. Nate Moralez

5 p.m. XOHeart

6:30 p.m. Smoking Popes

8 p.m. Super Happy Fun Club

10 p.m. Motion City Soundtrack

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

1 p.m. Daphni

3 p.m. Delta Rae

5 p.m. The Heroes Lie

6:30 p.m. Makeshift Prodigy

8 p.m. Art of Dying

10 p.m. Adelitas Way

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

1 p.m. New Life Band

3 p.m. Blackbox

5 p.m. Dory Drive

6:30 p.m. Wheeliebar

8 p.m. Redlight King

10 p.m. Hollywood Undead

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

1 p.m. Breaking Laces

3 p.m. A Silent Film

5 p.m. Black Saints

6:30 p.m. New Medicine

8 p.m. Emphatic

10 p.m. Halestorm

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

3 p.m. Nathaniel Rateliff

4:15 p.m. Fruit Bats

5:30 p.m. The Fatty Acids

6:45 p.m. ReadyGoes

8 p.m. Walk the Moon

10 p.m. The Dirty Heads

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

3 p.m. Sandman Viper Command

4:15 p.m. Aly Jados

5:30 p.m. The Balconies

6:45 p.m. CHAPPO

8 p.m. The Features

10 p.m. Sleeper Agent

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

12:30 p.m. Consult the Briefcase

3 p.m. Find Vienna

4:15 p.m. My Pet Dragon

5:30 p.m. Walk Off the Earth

6:45 p.m. Vanaprasta

8 p.m. The Walkmen

10 p.m. MUTEMATH

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

12:30 p.m. Mike Mangione and the Union

1:45 p.m. Kate Diaz

3 p.m. Erin Barra

4:15 p.m. Machines Are People Too

5:30 p.m. Garrett Borns

6:45 p.m. Mars Argo

8 p.m. TBA

10 p.m. Thievery Corporation

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

12:30 p.m. Fort Frances

3 p.m. Canopies

4:15 p.m. The Stanleys

5:30 p.m. Gold Motel

6:45 p.m. The Rouge

8 p.m. Empires

10 p.m. Civil Twilight

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

12:30 p.m. Colin Munroe

3 p.m. Avenues

4:15 p.m. The Nearly Deads

5:30 p.m. Emily’s Army

6:45 p.m. Trapper Schoepp & the Shades

8 p.m. Filligar

10 p.m. Bob Mould performing “Copper Blue”

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

12:30 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Kink A’dor

4:15 p.m. Lovebettie

5:30 p.m. Ben Caplan & the Casual Smokers

6:45 p.m. Black Box Revelation

8 p.m. Big Black Delta

10 p.m. The Joy Formidable

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

12:30 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Alexa Carter

4:15 p.m. Flagship

5:30 p.m. Beware of Darkness

6:45 p.m. Mutts

8 p.m. Imagine Dragons

10 p.m. Young the Gian

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

12:30 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Surgeons in Heat

4:15 p.m. Jordan Benker

5:30 p.m. Pyro Fighter

6:45 p.m. Hell & Lula

8 p.m. My My My

10 p.m. AWOLNATION

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

12:30 p.m. Avi Wisnia

3 p.m. Cameron Jayne and 86 Black

4:15 p.m. Darling Parade

5:30 p.m. Throwing Gravity

6:45 p.m. Cherri Bomb

8 p.m. Stone Mary

10 p.m. Chevelle

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

12:30 p.m. Lauren Mann and the Fairly Odd Folks

3 p.m. Vital

4:15 p.m. Gina Barrington

5:30 p.m. Kelly Paige

6:45 p.m. Ducky & the Vintage

8 p.m. Ours

10 p.m. Bush

Uline SportsZone

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, June 27

Noon Milwaukee Mustangs Arena Football

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rim Rockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, June 28

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Cops 4 Kidz & Community

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, June 29

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Zumba

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Cops 4 Kidz & Community

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, June 30

Noon Charger Robotics

5 p.m. Summerfest Strongman Contest

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 1

Noon City Kids Wrestling Club

5 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

7 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Tuesday, July 3

Noon Milwaukee Mustangs Arena Football

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rim Rockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Wednesday, July 4

Noon Milwaukee Rampage Sporting Chance

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

5 p.m. Cops 4 Kidz & Community

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Cops 4 Kidz & Community

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Thursday, July 5

Noon Energee! Experience

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Milwaukee Mustangs Arena Football

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Zumba

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Friday, July 6

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. The Academy of Dance Arts Performing Group

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rim Rockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Saturday, July 7

Uline SportsZone

Noon USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

6 p.m. Milwaukee Blitzdkrieg Men’s Roller Derby

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2012, Sunday, July 8

Noon USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

6 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

7 p.m. The Academy of Dance Arts Performing Group

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Get Ready for Summerfest 2012

Summerfest LineUp 2018

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *