Summerfest Line Up 2013

Summerfest Line Up 2013 has uncovered the lineup for its portion. Self-depicted as “The World’s Largest Music Festival,” the Milwaukee-based occasion traverses 11 days (June 26-30 and July 2-7), and highlights more than 700 banAdditionally, Summerfest organizes independently ticketed featuring exhibitions at the Marcus Amphitheater.
The current year’s lineup contributions incorporate The Avett Brothers and Violent Femmes with exceptional visitor Edward Sharpe, Rush, Tom Petty, the Magnetic Zeros, the Heartbreakers and The Eagles.ds performing crosswise over 11 arranges on the Summerfest grounds.

Marcus Amphitheater

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

7 p.m. Violent Femmes and the Avett Brothers with Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros and Ivan & Alyosha

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

7:30 p.m. fun. with Walk the Moon and Family of the Year

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

8 p.m.Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

7:30 p.m. Jason Aldean with Jake Owen and Thomas Rhett

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

7:30 p.m. Pitbull with Far East Movement and Jump Smokers

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

7:30 p.m. New Kids on the Block with 98 Degrees & Boyz II Men

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

7:30 p.m. Luke Bryan with Thompson Square and Florida Georgia Line

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

8 p.m. Rush

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

7:30 p.m. Tim McGraw with Brantley Gilbert and Love and Theft

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

7:30 p.m. John Mayer with Phillip Phillips

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

8 p.m. Eagles

BMO Harris Pavilion

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

2 p.m. Boomer Nation

5 p.m. Naima Adedapo

8 p.m. Gavin DeGraw with Nikhil Korula Band

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

2 p.m. Blast from the Past feat. Doo-Wop Daddies with the Golden Idols

5 p.m. Johnny Wad

8 p.m. Cherry Pie

9:45 p.m. Billy Idol

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

2 p.m. Cache and the Pueblo Latino Orchestra

5 p.m. De La Buena

8 p.m. LL Cool J feat. DJ Z-Trip with Terry Sims

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

2 p.m. The Zombies with Et Tu Bruce

5 p.m. Think Floyd USA

8 p.m. Dispatch with The Ballroom Thieves

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

2 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

5 p.m. Sigmund Snopek

8 p.m. Alice Cooper with No Quarter (Led Zeppelin tribute)

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

2 p.m. Category X

5 p.m. Bluehand

8 p.m. Styx with Connor Christian and Southern Gothic

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

2 p.m. Cody Simpson with Ryan Beatty

5 p.m. Piles of Rhythm

8 p.m. The Go-Gos with Streetlife with Warren Wiegratz

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

2 & 5 p.m. Animation – A Tribute to Rush

8 p.m. Barenaked Ladies with Vicci Martinez

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

2 p.m. Half Empty

5 p.m. ComedySportz

8 p.m. Stand-Up Comedy

8:45 p.m. John Bowman

9:15 p.m. Mike Wilmot

9:45 p.m. Lewis Black

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

2 p.m. Failure to Launch

5 p.m. Rabid Aardvarks

8 p.m. Foreigner with Bad Boy

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

2 p.m. Launchpad Battle of the Bands: MU

5 p.m. Lovin Kind

8 p.m. Jimmy Eat World with The Super Happy Fun Club

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

Noon Room to Move

2:30 p.m. Boys & Toys

6:30 p.m. Briggs Backyard Band

10 p.m. Kip Moore

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

Noon Dixie Ramblers with the Golden Idols

4 p.m. Land the Big Gig :The August

5 p.m. Land the Big Gig: Independent Idols

6 p.m. Land the Big Gig: Hydra Melody

8 p.m. Slumpbuster feat. KB

9:30 p.m. REO Speedwagon

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

Noon Albatross

2 p.m. Hell on Heels

4 p.m. Rebel Grace

6 p.m. Shuggah Pies

8 p.m. Elizabeth Lyons

10 p.m. Phil Vassar

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

Noon Lukyn Skywyrd

2 p.m. Bad Medicine

4 p.m. Alter Ego

6:30 p.m. Briggs Backyard Band

10 p.m. Pat Benatar with Neil Giraldo

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon Dave Fitzpatrick

2 p.m. Dr. Woo

4 p.m. Ryan Sallis Band

6 p.m. Dory Drive

8 p.m. Middle Class Rut

10 p.m. Silversun Pickups

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

Noon Radio Disney Road Crew

3 p.m. Lorenzo Menzerschmidt

5:30 p.m. Pink Houses

7:30 p.m. Grace Weber and EMEFE

9:30 p.m. Umphrey’s McGee

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

Noon The Back Alley Band

2:30 p.m. The Whiskeybelles

5 p.m. Georgia Overdrive

8 p.m. Dana Alexandra

10 p.m. Brandi Carlile

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

Noon & 2 p.m. USO-IL Military Bands

4 p.m. Mr. Blotto

6 p.m. Matt Pond

8 p.m. ZZ Ward

10 p.m. Guster

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

Noon Miller Battle of the Bands winner: Ask Your Mother

2 p.m. This Side Up

2:30 p.m. The Breton Sound

4 p.m. Liban, Koenig, Liban w/Jimmy Voegeli and Perry Weber

5 p.m. Listen Up

8 p.m. Saints of Valory

10 p.m. O.A.R.

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

2 p.m. 33 RPM

5 p.m. In Black & White

7:30 p.m. R.A.S. Movement

10 p.m. K’NAAN

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon Project M Battle of the Bands Winner

2 p.m. Boney Fingers

4 p.m. Colin O’Brien Stringy Band

6 p.m. Actual Wolf

8 p.m. Field Report

9:30 p.m. Trampled By Turtles

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

Noon Mojo Perry Band

2 p.m. Cadillac Pete and the Heat

4 p.m. Reverend Raven & the Chain Smoking Altar Boys

6 p.m. The Burning of Rome

8 p.m. Maximum Hedrum

10 p.m. Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

2 p.m. Missbehavin’

4 p.m. Something to Do

6 p.m. Frankie Flowers

8 p.m. Klassik

10 p.m. Talib Kweli

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

Noon Red Light Saints

3, 5, 6:30, 8 & 9:30 p.m. Get Cryphy DJs

4 p.m. Blueprint

5:30 p.m. The Uncluded

7 p.m. P.O.S.

8:30 p.m. Brother Ali

10 p.m. Atmosphere

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

Noon School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. DJ Rik Fade

4 p.m. DJ Poizon Ivy

5 p.m. Yeasayer

7 p.m. Paul Basic

8:30 p.m. Michal Menert

10 p.m. Pretty Lights

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon School of Rock All-Stars

2:30 p.m. The Katz Sass

4:30 p.m. Southbound

6:30 p.m. Dave Hause

8:30 p.m. Cheap Time

10 p.m. Social Distortion

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

Noon Harrison Ivaz Band

2 p.m. Tallan Latz Band

4 p.m. Little Vito & the Torpedoes

6:30 p.m. The Last Royals

7:30 p.m. Youngblood Hawke

10 p.m. Timeflies

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

2 p.m. Rectifier

4 p.m. Alex Wilson Band

6 p.m. The Incorruptibles with Big Bob

8 p.m. Fever Marlene

10 p.m. MGMT

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

Noon SlingBlade

2:30 p.m. Bel Airs

5 p.m. WC Clark and the Midwest Blues Revue

7:30 p.m. Dark Star Orchestra

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

Noon Downtown Association Battle of the Bands winner: The Earthlings

2 p.m. Mark Shurilla’s Greatest Hits

4 p.m. Steez

6:30 p.m. The Road to Milestone

8 p.m. One Year Later

10 p.m. Hollywood Undead

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

Noon Break into the Big Gig Battle of the Bands winner: 50 Breaks

2 p.m. South End Blues Band

4 p.m. Charles Walker Blues Band

6 p.m. Leroy Airmaster

8 p.m. Jon Paris

10 p.m. Buddy Guy

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon Baila – Latin Jazz

2 p.m. Abraxes – Santana Tribute

4:30 p.m. Orquestra Veneno

7 p.m. VENA

9:30 p.m. Tony Vega

Jo Jo’s Martini Lounge

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

Noon pre-recorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Sonic Circus

8 p.m. 5 Card Studs

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

Noon pre-recorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Off tha Hook

8 p.m. Hot Sauce

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

Noon Pre-recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Dirty Boogie

8 p.m. Boogie Men

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

Noon pre-recorded music

1 p.m. DJ Felix

4 p.m. Grand Union

8 p.m. The Toys

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon Prerecorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Marcell of the Rhythm Kings

8 p.m. Rhythm Kings

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

Noon pre-recorded music

4 p.m. Mirage III

8 p.m. Eddie Butts Band

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

Noon Pre-recorded music

1 p.m. DJ Felix

4 p.m. Bella Cain

8 p.m. Uprising

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

Noon pre-recorded music

4 p.m. Jesse’s First Time

8 p.m. The Barbeez

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

Noon pre-recorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Mantz Brothers

8 p.m. The Sweet Tarts

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

Noon pre-recorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Spoiled Rotten

8 p.m. Love Monkeys

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon pre-recorded music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Modern Giants

8 p.m. Cold Sweat & the Brew City Horns

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

Noon Charles

7:30 p.m. Tempters

10 p.m. The Spinners

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

Noon The Tritonics

2:30 p.m. Mali Blues Group

5 p.m. Kojo

7:30 p.m. Oumar Sagna and Sindoola

9:30 p.m. Amadou and Marian

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

Noon Miller Battle of the Bands winner: The Homeland Conspiracy

2:30 p.m. Musical Infinity

5 p.m. Nabori

7:30 p.m. Lucky Diop Kassumai Project

10 p.m. Femi Kuti & the Positive Force

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

Noon The Sleep Cyclists

1 p.m. MU

2 p.m. The Daze

4 p.m. Altered Five

6 p.m. Noble Bros.

8 p.m. Midnight Groove

10 p.m. Morris Day and the Time

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon The Viewing Party

1 p.m. Day 42

2 p.m. Unidentified

4 p.m. Panalure

6 p.m. Jim Schwall Band

8 p.m. Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound

10 p.m. Dr. John & The Nite Trippers

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

Noon WAMI Youth Showcase

2 p.m. MYSO Jazz

5 p.m. Ethan Keller Group

7:30 p.m. Mike Mangione and The Union

9:30 p.m. Willy Porter Band

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

4 p.m. George Stancell and the Wonderful Ones

6 p.m. Tweed Funk

8 p.m. KIC Band

10 p.m. Gabriel Sanchez presents The Prince Experience

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

Noon Jeremy Scott and Higher Groove

2:30 p.m. Esquires – ALJA

5 p.m. Cincere

7:30 p.m. B. Smyth

9:30 p.m. Omarion

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

Noon & 2 p.m. Battle of the Jammers

4 p.m. Maple Road Blues Band

6 p.m. Ken Saydak Band

7:30 Bobby Messano feat. Deanna Bogart

10 p.m. Greg Koch featuring Jon Cleary, Paul Barrere & John Sieger

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

Noon: Launchpad finalist – Country Shine

12:50 p.m. Launchpad finalist – Mr. Mayor

1:50 p.m.. Launchpad finalist – Autumn Underground

2:40 p.m. Launchpad finalist – Without Excuse

4 p.m. Joe 2.0

6 p.m. Cajun Strangers

7:30 p.m. Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience

10 p.m. Big Sam’s Funky Nation

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon Big Break in to the Big Gig

1:15 p.m. Katie Lafond

2:30 p.m. Mrs. Fun’s Rhythm

5 p.m. Tyler Traband

7:30 p.m. Shaker and the Egg

10 p.m. Pat McCurdy

K-Nation/Cascio Interstate Music Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

1 p.m. Josh Cloud/Shisho

2:30 p.m. Melissa Miller & Stephen Wild

4 p.m. Familiar Looking Strangers

5:30 p.m. Greatest Lakes

7 p.m. Worrier

8:30 p.m. Faux Fir

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

1:30 p.m. Erica Hoyt

3 p.m. Bob Mittnacht & the Crowning Glories

4:30 p.m. The Appalachians

6 p.m. Ian & the Dream

7:30 p.m. Familiar Looking Strangers

9 p.m. The Melismatics

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

1:30 p.m. Nora Collins

3 p.m. Kate Diaz

4:30 p.m. Korby Lenker

6 p.m. Paper Thick Walls

7:30 p.m. Will Phalen & the Stereo Addicts

9 p.m. Bright Kind

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

1:30 p.m. Zach Steinbach

3 p.m. Mike Droho & the Compass Rose

4:30 p.m. Hunter Hunted

6 p.m. Enemy Planes

7:30 p.m. Elusive Parallelograms

9 p.m. I’m Not A Pilot

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

1:30 p.m. Life In A Tree

3 p.m. Mother Dog

4:30 p.m. The Locals

6 p.m. Doozey

7:30 p.m. RedHawks

9 p.m. The Ivorys

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

1:30 p.m. Micah

3 p.m. Joe Richter

4:30 p.m. Southside Stranglers

6 p.m. Eagle Trace

7:30 p.m. Calliope

9 p.m. The Invaders

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

1:30 p.m. Loud Noises

3 p.m. Body Futures

4:30 p.m. Enemy Star

6 p.m. Lost In A Name

7:30 p.m. Brighton MA

8:30 p.m. Midnight Reruns

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

1:30 p.m. The Form

3 p.m. Shoot Down the Moon

4:30 p.m. Twin Brother

6 p.m. Maudlin

7:30 p.m. Sleep Study

9 p.m. Copper Box

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

1:30 p.m. Chicken Wire Empire

3 p.m. Hero Jr.

4:30 p.m. Mathew Haeffel

6 p.m. Kinetic

7:30 p.m. Keith Pulvermacher

9 p.m. The Delta Routine

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

1:30 p.m. Fire on Your Sleeve

3 p.m. Tim Stop

4:30 p.m. Paper Holland

6 p.m. Briar Rabbit

7:30 p.m. The Sleepwalkers

9 p.m. The Championship

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

1:30 p.m. Savannah Smith

3 p.m. Jon Chi

4:30 p.m. Jesse Smith & the Holy Ghost

6 p.m. The Midwestern Charm

7:30 p.m. Vic & Gab

9 p.m. Archie Powell & the Exports

Miller Lite Oasis

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

Noon Loaded

3 p.m. Star Six Nine

6 p.m. Air Dubai

8 p.m. Robert Delong

10 p.m. Diplo

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

Noon CIA: Caught in the Act

3 p.m. The Gleasons

6 p.m. Whiskey of the Damned

8 p.m. The Stanfields

10 p.m. Dropkick Murphys

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

Noon Random Maxx

3 p.m. Mt. Olive

6 p.m. He’s My Brother She’s My Sister

8 p.m. AER

10 p.m. Cake

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

3 p.m. Left on Sunset

6 p.m. The Record Company

8 p.m. Mother Mother

10 p.m. Imagine Dragon

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon Rocky Mountain Oyster Band

3 p.m. Hood Smoke

6 p.m. The Dunwells

8 p.m. JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound

10 p.m. The Wailers

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

Noon Baby Rocket

3 p.m. 76 Juliet

6 p.m. The Hot Sauce Committee with special guests A Thousand Julys

8 p.m. Machines Are People Too

10 p.m. DJ Rik Fade

10:20 p.m. Empire of the Sun

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

Noon Crazy Man’s Basement

3 p.m. Substitute: Tales From the Who

6 p.m. The Personnel

8 p.m. Your Villain My Hero

10 p.m. LeAnn Rimes

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

Noon Liquorish

3 p.m. The Tons ‘O Fun Band

6 p.m. Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan

8 p.m. We As Humans

10 p.m. Skillet

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

Noon Velocity

3 p.m. Bobby Friss

6 p.m. Stray Voltage

7:30 p.m. Yo Dot

8 p.m. Deandre Brackensick

10 p.m. Nelly

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

Noon Sweet Leda

3 p.m. Miller Rhythm & Brews Revue

6 p.m. Bobby Friss

8 p.m. Dot Dot Dot

10 p.m. 311

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon North Coast Orchestra

3 p.m. Rabid Aardvarks

6 p.m. Scott E. Berendt & the US Project

8 p.m. Semi-Twang

10 p.m.The Mavericks

Northwestern Mutual Children’s Theater & Playzone

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

Noon, 1:30 & 4:45 p.m. Mr. Billy: Original & Classic Rock for Rockin’ Kids

12:45 & 4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

2:15 & 6:30 p.m. Steve Russell: Comic Juggler

3:15 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

5:30 p.m. North Shore Dance Studio

7:30 & 9:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

Noon & 2:15 p.m. The Chickadees

12:45 & 7:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

1:30 & 5:30 p.m. Steve Russell: Comic Juggler

3:15 & 6:30 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

4 p.m. Marc The Zani

4:45 p.m. Aspire Dance and Music

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

Noon & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

12:45 & 4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

1:30& 5:30 p.m. Kenny Ahern: To Laugh Is To Live

2:15 & 4:45 p.m. Marlavous Marla’s Children’s Music

3:15 p.m. Elation Dance Center

7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

Noon & 4 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

12:45 & 4:45 p.m. Kenny Ahern: To Laugh Is To Live

1:30 & 3:15 p.m. McMenamin Irish Dance Academy

2:15 & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. Mr. Billy – Original and Classic Rock for Rockin’ Kids

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon & 1:30 p.m. “The Princess & the Pea,” by Village Playhouse of Wauwatosa

12:45 & 4:45 p.m. Ardan James

2:15 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

3:15 & 5:30 p.m. Dancers in Motion

4 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

11:30 a.m. Milwaukee Public Theater

Noon Milwaukee Public Theater – Fresh Food Variety Show

12:45 & 2:15 p.m. Milwaukee Community Circus

3:15 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

4 & 5:30 p.m. Jerry Fraiser Magic Show

4:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

Noon & 3:15 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

12:45 & 6:30 p.m. Jerry Frasier Magic Show

1:30 & 4 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

2:15 & 4:45 p.m. MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

12:45 p.m. Marc the Zani

1:30 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

2:15 & 5:30 p.m. Survivor Family Game Show

4 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

4:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

Noon & 4:45 p.m. Accompany of Kids: Song & Dance Troupe

12:45 & 4 p.m. Caricatures & Comedy by Bill Begos

1:30 p.m. Marc The Zani

2:15 & 5:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

3:15 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

6:30 p.m. Gypsy Geoff — Fire Circus Show

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

Noon & 3:15 p.m. Paul Merklein Draws Great Big Faces

12:45 & 2:15 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

1:30 & 4 p.m. Marlavous Marla’s Children’s Music

4:45 & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Scion SportsZone

Noon USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

6 p.m. Milwaukee Blitzdkrieg

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon & 1:30 p.m. Paul Merklein Draws Great Big Faces

12:45 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

2:15 p.m. Ardan James

3:15 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

4 p.m. Mark the Zani

4:45 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic

5:30 p.m. Ardan James

Scion SportsZone

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

1 p.m. Bucks Experience Show

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Zumba Fitness

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

Noon Seniorgee Dance Team

1 p.m. Bucks Experience Show

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

1 p.m. Bucks Experience Show

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. The Academy of Dance Arts Performing Group

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

Noon YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

2 p.m. Milwaukee Blitzdkrieg

5 p.m. Summerfest Strongman Contest

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

Noon WFSO Wrestling

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

7 p.m. The Academy of Dance Arts Performing Group

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

Noon Energee! Experience

1 p.m. Bucks Experience Show

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. ZUMBA Fitness

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

1 p.m. Bucks Experience Show

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. TBA

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

1 p.m. Bucks Experience Show

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Wheelchair Sports

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Bokwa Fitness

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

Noon USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

6 p.m. Milwaukee Blitzdkrieg

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

Noon USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Uline Warehouse

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

1 p.m. The Noisy Neighbors

2 p.m. The Liam Ford Band

3 p.m. Boxkar

5 p.m. Jessica Rae

6:30 p.m. Kelsey K

8 p.m. Parmalee

10 p.m. Court Yard Hounds

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

1 p.m. R. Mutt

3 p.m. 4th Floor

5 p.m. Peter Mac & the Fighting Fish

6:30 p.m. 4onthefloor

8 p.m. Herman Astro

10 p.m. Blues Traveler

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

1 p.m. Daphni

3 p.m.Applaud the Collapse

5 p.m. Citizen Zero

6:30 p.m. Lovehammers

8 p.m. The Rocket Summer

10 p.m. Switchfoot

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

1 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Porcupine

5 p.m. Avenues

6:30 p.m. June Divided

8 p.m. Carousal Kings

10 p.m. Less Than Jake

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

1 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Lynhurst

5 p.m. Esh

6:30 p.m. Kiings

8 p.m. Dessa

10 p.m. A-Trak

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

1 p.m. Our House

3 p.m. Nora Collins

5 p.m. Charissa Mrowka

6:30 p.m. The Nicole Kottke Band

8 p.m. Aaron Watson

10 p.m. Jana Kramer

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

1 p.m. Krowfly

3:15 p.m. Divyded

5 p.m. The Black Saints

6:30 p.m. The Heroes Lie

8 p.m. CircleSwitch

10 p.m. Drowning Pool

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

1 p.m. Driveway Thriftdwellers

5 p.m. h2-oh

6:30 p.m. Into Arcadia

8 p.m. Six60

10 p.m. Andrew McMahon

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

1 p.m. Billy Bon Scott AC/DC tribute

3 p.m. Spin Doctors

5 p.m. Third Gear

6:30 p.m. Blackbox

8 p.m. Lovebettie

10 p.m. Rick Springfield

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

1 p.m. Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers

3 p.m. Katrina Elam and Whitney Duncan with special guests

5 p.m. Erica Hoyt

6:30 p.m. Chasin’ Mason

8 p.m. Drake White

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

1 p.m. Superfly

3 p.m. Slo-fi

5 p.m. Jim Peterik’s Lifeforce with Mindi Abair

6:30 p.m. The Blue Olives

8 p.m. Project 3:13

10 p.m. Loverboy

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, June 26

12:30 p.m. Ryan Powers & the Secret Weapons

3 p.m. Hey Ocean!

4:15 p.m. The Town Heroes

5:30 p.m. Blah Blah Blah

6:45 p.m. Beat Club

8 p.m. twenty one pilots

10 p.m. Grouplove

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, June 27

12:30 p.m. Annie B. and the Vagabond Co.

3 p.m. Aktar Aktar

4:15 p.m. Ivy Spokes

5:30 p.m. Blood Red Boots

6:45 p.m. AboveWaves

8 p.m. Capital Cities

10 p.m. Atlas Genius

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, June 28

12:30 p.m. TBA

3 p.m. Daniel and the Lion

4:15 p.m. PHOX

5:30 p.m. Hey Marseilles

6:45 p.m. Tristen

8 p.m. New Politics

10 p.m. Matt & Kim

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, June 29

12:30 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Lary g(EE)

4:15 p.m. SoHo Ghetto

5:30 p.m. Kane Place Record Club

6:45 p.m. The Mowgli’s

8 p.m. Meat Puppets

10 p.m. Cracker

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, June 30

12:30 p.m. School of Rock All-Stars

3 p.m. Leogun

4:15 p.m. Modoc

5:30 p.m. Goodbye June

6:45 p.m. Making Movies

8 p.m. Rogue Wave

10 p.m. Cold War Kids

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Tuesday, July 2

12:30 p.m. TBA

3 p.m. Hot Jam Factory

4:15 p.m. Kaleido

5:30 p.m. Boy Blue

6:45 p.m. Gemini Club

8 p.m. American Authors

10 p.m. AWOLNATION

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Wednesday, July 3

12:30 p.m. Todd Kessler & the New Folk

3 p.m. Mariko

4:15 p.m. Molly Thomason

5:30 p.m. LEAGUES

6:45 p.m. The Wild Feathers

8 p.m. ReadyGoes

10 p.m. Alex Clare

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Thursday, July 4

12:30 p.m. Miller Battle of the Bands winner: Romero

3 p.m. The Guilty Wanted

4:15 p.m. Cheers Elephant

5:30 p.m. Ikarus Down

6:45 p.m. Turf War

8 p.m. The Features

10 p.m. The Neighbourhood

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Friday, July 5

12:30 p.m. Honey & the 45’s

3 p.m. PigPen Theatre Co.

4:15 p.m. Luella and the Sun

5:30 p.m. Hugh Bob and the Hustle

6:45 p.m. Great Divide

8 p.m. Bronze Radio Return

10 p.m. The Airborne Toxic Event

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Saturday, July 6

12:30 p.m. Freedy Johnston

3 p.m. Bonzie

4:15 p.m. Deanna Devore

5:30 p.m. The Tom Fun Orchestra

6:45 p.m. Midwest Death Rattle

8 p.m. Blondfire

10 p.m. Neon Trees

Summerfest Line Up 2013, Sunday, July 7

12:30 p.m. Reina del Cid & the Cidizens

3 p.m. Erin Ivey

4:15 p.m. Kassini

5:30 p.m. Ragers

6:45 p.m. Crobot

8 p.m. AM Taxi

10 p.m. Bad Religion

Imagine Dragons – Radioactive Finale – Summerfest 2013 Milwaukee

Summerfest LineUp 2018

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *