Summerfest Line Up 2014

Summerfest Line Up 2014  A few celebrations have three, perhaps four main events. Summerfest has more than 75. The Milwaukee celebration (June 25-29 and July 1-6) leaves no melodic stone unturned. The enormous names incorporate Dave Matthews Band, Lady Gaga and Bruno Mars.

Marcus Amphitheater

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

7:30 p.m. Bruno Mars, with Aloe Blacc

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

7:30 p.m. Lady Gaga, with Crayon Pop

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

7:30 p.m. Brad Paisley, with Darius Rucker and Joel Crouse

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

7:30 p.m. Luke Bryan, with Danielle Bradbery

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

7:30 p.m. Outkast, with Gary Clark Jr.

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

7:30 p.m. OneRepublic, with Mayer Hawthorne and American Authors

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

7 p.m. Dave Matthews Band

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

7 p.m. Zac Brown Band, with Jared & The Mill

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

7:30 p.m. Motley Crue, with Alice Cooper

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

7 p.m. Fall Out Boy and Paramore, with New Politics

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

7:30 p.m. Usher, with Bebe Rexha

BMO Harris Pavilion

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

2 p.m. Replica

4:30 p.m. Nikhil Korula Band

8 p.m. Ray LaMontagne with Foy Vance

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

2 p.m. Shattered — A Rolling Stones Tribute

5 p.m. Project 3:13

8 p.m. Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

2 p.m. The WhiskeyBelles

5 p.m. The Cadillac Three

8 p.m. Third Eye Blind with special guest Marrow

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon School of Rock

2 p.m. School of Rock

5 p.m. The Yardbirds

8 p.m. REO Speedwagon with Babe Ruth

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon, 2 & 5 p.m. School of Rock

8 p.m. .38 Special with Bad Boy

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon Failure to Launch

5 p.m. Mantz Brothers

8 p.m. Kip Moore with Blackjack Billy

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

2 p.m. The Booze Brothers Show Band

5 p.m. 3rd Coast Blues with Jim Liban, Milwaukee Slim and Stokes

8 p.m. Bonnie Raitt with James Hunter Six

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

2 p.m. Animation — A Tribute to Rush

5 p.m. Animation — A Tribute to Rush

8 p.m. New Order with special guest DJ Whitney Fierce

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

2 p.m. The Davis Family

5 p.m. Terry Sims

8 p.m. Kool and the Gang with Harvey Scales and the Seven Sounds

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

2 p.m. Boomer Nation

5 p.m. Bobby Way and The Fabulous Wayouts

8 p.m. Thompson Square with Chasin’ Mason

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

2 p.m. Launchpad

5 p.m. Johnny Wad

8 p.m. Cheap Trick with No Quarter (Led Zeppelin tribute)

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Greatest Hits Band

5 p.m. Summerfest Opening Ceremonies

6:30 p.m. Briggs Backyard Band

10 p.m. Clay Walker

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon Listening Party

2:30 p.m. Life in a Tree

5 p.m. Land the Big Gig

7 p.m. KAWEHI

8 p.m. The Buddy Rich Big Band featuring Cathy Rich and Gregg Potter

9:30 p.m. Pentatonix

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon Albatross

2 p.m. Hell on Heels

4 p.m. Lil Debbie and the Tone Gods

6 p.m. Slumpbuster featuring KB

8 p.m. SoHo Ghetto

10 p.m. Tegan and Sara

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon This Side Up

2 p.m. Georgia Overdrive

4 p.m. AlterEgo

6:30 p.m. Briggs Backyard Band

10 p.m. Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon Moshe Skier Band

2 p.m. Rooftop Jumpers

4 p.m. Pink Houses

6 p.m. Dorydrive

8 p.m. The Wild Feathers

10 p.m. The Head and the Heart

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon Black Star Drum Line

2 p.m. Tallan Noble Latz Band

4 p.m. Lukyn Skywyrd

5 p.m. The Jimmys

8 p.m. Familiar Looking Strangers

9:30 p.m. Rusted Root

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon The Fat Babies

4 p.m. Burgundy Ties

6 p.m. Nineteen Thirteen

10 p.m. Jake Miller

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

2 p.m. Cache Milwaukee

4 p.m. In Black and White

5:30 p.m. Chalice in the Palace — Reggae DJs

6 p.m. De La Buena

8 p.m. Ras Movement

10 p.m. Ziggy Marley: The Fly Rasta Tour

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon Dinny Bulca, Downtown Battle of the Bands Winner

2 p.m. Dave Fitzpatrick Band

4 p.m. PictureYes

6 p.m. Nobody’s Hero

8 p.m. The Autumn Defense

10 p.m. Fitz and the Tantrums

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon Ramshackle Shakedown, Break into the Big Gig winner

2 p.m. Lorenzo Menzerschmidt

5 p.m. Pat McCurdy

8 p.m. Rebel Grace

10 p.m. Ingrid Michaelson

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

Noon Project M Battle of The Bands Winner — Katie Scullin Band

2 p.m. Room to Move

4:15 p.m. C3 Band

5:45 p.m. C3 Band

7:30 p.m. Crowder

9:30 p.m. Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Run Carolina

2 p.m. Maple Road Blues Band

4 p.m. AhVantSoul with Jon Pierre Gee and Kat Webb

6 p.m. Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley

8 p.m. Greg Koch and The Tone Controls

10 p.m. Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon Mojo Perry Band

2 p.m. Sociables

4 pm. Caitlyn Smith

5 p.m. Canaan Smith

8 p.m. Abigail Rose

9:30 p.m. Scotty McCreery

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon Conniption

3 p.m. The Pretty Reckless

4:30 p.m. Crobot

6:30 p.m. CircleSwitch

8:30 p.m. Stars in Stereo

10 p.m. Five Finger Death Punch

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon School of Rock

4 p.m. Pet Tigers

6 p.m. Grace Weber

8 p.m. A Great Big World

10 p.m. Walk Off the Earth

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon School of Rock

4 p.m. Geoff Landon and the Wolfpack

6 p.m. Southbound

8 p.m. Chicken Wire Empire

9:30 p.m. Umphrey’s McGee

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon School of Rock — Shorewood

2 p.m. Milwaukee’s Finest

4:30 p.m. Altered Five

5:30 p.m. DJ Poison Ivy

6 p.m. Immortal

8 p.m. Prophetic

10 p.m. Nas

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon Miller Battle of Band winner

2 p.m. Ethan Keller Group

4 p.m. Wifee and The Huzz Band

6 p.m. I’m Not a Pilot

8 p.m. Grandtheft

10 p.m. DJ Pauly D

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

Noon Spare Change Trio, Break Into the Big Gig Winner

2:30 p.m. Soul Kitchen

4:30 p.m. Blackberry Smoke

6:30 p.m. Direct Hit!

8 p.m. June Divided

10 p.m. Rise Against

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon Unclear on the Concept, Club Charlies Battle of the Bands Winner

2 p.m. Bel Airs

4 p.m. Applaud the Collapse

6:30 p.m. Into It. Over It

8 p.m. Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon Low Commotion, Break Into the Big Gig Winner

2 p.m. Sigmund Snopek

4 p.m. Michael Coleman and The New Backbreakers

6 p.m. WC Clark and the Midwest Blues Revue

8 p.m. Naima Adedapo

10 p.m. Matisyahu

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

Noon Ecuador Manta

2 p.m. Orquesta United in Christ

4:30 p.m. El Groupo Lo Nuestro

7:30 p.m. Domenic Marte

9:30 p.m. Ismael Miranda

Jo Jo’s Martini Lounge

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Consult the Briefcase

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Dirty Boogie

8 p.m. Off tha Hook

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Road Crew

8 p.m. Five Card Studs

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Special K

4 p.m. Crossfire

8 p.m. The Toys

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Marcell of The Rhythm Kings

8 p.m. Rhythm Kings

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Mirage III

8 p.m. Eddie Butts Band

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Modern Giants

8 p.m. Oil Can Harry

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

4 p.m. Grand Union

8 p.m. Three Beers til Dubuque

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Blue Light Scene

8 p.m. Boogie Men

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

4 p.m. Spoiled Rotten

8 p.m. Love Monkeys

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

4 p.m. Up All Night

8 p.m. Shag

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Mark Croft Band

2:30 p.m. Misha Siegfried Band

5 p.m. Tweed Funk

7:30 p.m. Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound

10 p.m. Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon KatieBeth

2:30 p.m. Xeno and Happy Jax

6:30 p.m. Bon Ton Society (Reunion)

8:30 p.m. The Wigs (Reunion)

10 p.m. Yipes! (Reunion)

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon David Miller Band

2:30 p.m. Bryan Cherry

5 p.m. Charles Walker Band,

7:30 p.m. Otis Taylor

10 p.m. Taj Mahal Trio

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon School of Rock

4 p.m. Beth Kille Band

6 p.m. Joe 2.0

8 p.m. Cory Chisel and the Wandering Sons

10 p.m. Kopecky Family Band

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon School of Rock

4 p.m. The Incorruptibles

6 p.m. Mrs. Fun

8 p.m. Semi-Twang

9:30 p.m. Marcia Ball

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon WAMI Youth Showcase

4 p.m. Spanglish

6 p.m. h2-OH

7:30 p.m. Lake Street Drive

9:30 p.m. Los Lonely Boys

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon Audiophilia — Launchpad Milwaukee Regional Showcases

1 p.m. Prom Queen Rejects — Launchpad Milwaukee Regional Showcases

2 p.m. Found the Lost — Launchpad Milwaukee Regional Showcases

4 p.m. Christopher’s Project

5:30 p.m. Chalice in the Palace – Reggae DJs

6 p.m. Oumar Sagna and Sindoolaa

8 p.m. King Solomon

10 p.m. Wailers

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

Noon After the Rain – Launchpad Madison Regional Showcase

1 p.m. Indecision – Launchpad Madison Regional Showcase

2 p.m. Gabe Burdulls Band

4 p.m. Thrifttones

6 p.m. Reverend Raven and The Chain Smoking Altar Boys

8 p.m. Sammy Llanas

10 p.m. Cowboy Mouth

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon The Invention, Launchpad Regional Showcases

1 p.m. The Sobieski Outlaws, Launchpad Regional Showcases

2 p.m. Outbreak, Launchpad Regional Showcases

4 p.m. Alex Wilson Band

6 p.m. Hugh Bob and the Hustle

8 p.m. The Black Cadillacs

10 p.m. Delta Rae

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon Distant Cuzins – Launchpad Eau Claire Regional Showcase

12:55 p.m. Bleeding Ink – Launchpad Eau Claire Regional Showcase

1:50 p.m. Fictional Forever – Launchpad Eau Claire Regional Showcase

2:45 p.m. Rewind Society – Launchpad Eau Claire Regional Showcase

4 p.m. Michael and The Bystanders

6 p.m. Midnight Groove

8 p.m. Steely Dane

10 p.m. Gabriel Sanchez and the Prince Experience

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

Noon Cuddly Riot, Break Into the Big Gig Winner

1:15 p.m. The Tritonics

3 p.m. Unity the Band

5 p.m. Urban Empress and the Urbanites

7:30 p.m. Mali Blues Group

9:30 p.m. Bombino

KNE New Music Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

1:30 p.m. Kyle Feerick

4 p.m. Doozey

5:30 p.m. The Royal

7:30 p.m. Empires

8:30 p.m. Ivy Spokes

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

2 p.m. Matt Schwanke

3:45 p.m. Joe Richter

5:30 p.m. Micah

7:15 p.m. Brett Newski

9 p.m. The Guilty Wanted

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

2 p.m. Land the Big Gig 3rd Place Winner

3:45 p.m. Land the Big Gig 2nd Place Winner

5:30 p.m. Land the Big Gig 1st Place Winner

7:30 p.m. The Midwestern Charm

9 p.m. The Championship

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

3 p.m. Sexy Ester

3:45 p.m. Joe Neary & The Middle Ground

5:30 p.m. The Shackeltons

7:05 p.m. Carbon Tigers

9 p.m. Midwestern Death Rattle

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

2 p.m. Panalure

3:45 p.m. Animals in Human Attire

5:30 p.m. The Belle Weather

7:30 p.m. Crooked Keys

9 p.m. Paper Holland

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

2 p.m. Gracie

3 p.m. Steel Strings

4 p.m. Josh Cloud

5 p.m. Jay Matthes

7:30 p.m. Sandra Lynn

9 p.m. Copper Box

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

2 p.m. Donoma

3:45 p.m. A Friend Called Fire

5:30 p.m. Porcupine

7:30 p.m. The Sleepwalkers

9 p.m. Maritime

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

1:30 p.m. Returning Forward

3:15 p.m. Daughter & Son

5 p.m. Tapebenders

6:45 p.m. Hero Jr.

8:30 p.m. The Delta Routine

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

2 p.m. Annie B & The Complication

3:45 p.m. Zach Pietrini & The Broken Bones

5:30 p.m. Gabe Dixon

7:15 p.m. Ian & The Dream

9 p.m. Bright Kind

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

2 p.m. Fur Coats for Sportsmen

3:45 p.m. The Black Saints

5:30 p.m. Lords of the Trident

7:30 p.m. Herman Astro

9 p.m. Kane Place Record Club

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

2 p.m. Left Of Reason

3:45 p.m. Blood Red Boots

5:30 p.m. Signalfire

7:15 p.m. Dogs in Ecstacy

9 p.m. The Fatty Acids

Kohl’s Captivation Station

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

2 p.m. Mad Science

3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

4 p.m. The Figureheads

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

2:15 p.m. Radio Disney Road Crew

4:45 p.m. The Figureheads

6 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

2 & 4 p.m. Mad Science

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

1:45 p.m. The Figureheads

4 p.m. Mad Science

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

2 p.m. Mad Science

4 p.m. The Figureheads

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

1:45 p.m. The Figureheads

3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

4 p.m. Mad Science

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1, 2 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

4 p.m. The Figureheads

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1, 2 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

4 p.m. The Figureheads

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1, 2 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

4 p.m. Mad Science

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1, 2 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

4 p.m. Mad Science

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

1 & 3 p.m. Kohl’s Wild Theater

1:45 p.m. The Figureheads

4 p.m. Mad Science

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

Miller Lite Oasis

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Ourmada

2 p.m. King Washington

4:30 p.m. White Denim

6 p.m. Hamilton Leithauser

8 p.m. San Fermin

10 p.m. Arctic Monkeys

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon Platinum

3 p.m. Your Villain My Hero

5:30 p.m. Kid Cut Up

6 p.m. Wave Chapelle

8 p.m. Lizzo

10 p.m. B.o.B.

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon Parallel

3, 4:30, 6 & 9:30 p.m. Get Cryphy

4 p.m. deM atla$

5 p.m. PROF

6:30 p.m. Grieves

7:30 p.m. DJ Abilities

8:30 p.m. Brother Ali

10 p.m. Atmosphere

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon Bad Habitz

3 p.m. Left on Sunset

6 p.m. Kings

8 p.m. Robert DeLong

10 p.m. Girl Talk

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon Random Maxx

3 p.m. 52nd Street — Music of Billy Joel with guests The “A” Sides

6 p.m. Scott E. Berendt & The US Project

8 p.m. Max Schneider

9:45 p.m. O.A.R.

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon Billy Bon Scott

3 p.m. Ed Kowalczyk, formerly of Live

7 p.m. Mandy Jiroux

8 p.m. DJ Cassidy

10 p.m. G. Love & Special Sauce

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon Pulse

3 p.m. Miller Rhythm & Brews Revue

5:30 p.m. DJ Devast8

6 p.m. Klassik

8 p.m. YO-DOT

10 p.m. Ludacris

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

Noon Rabid Aardvarks

3 p.m. The Gleasons

6 p.m. Bobby Friss Band

8 p.m. Oh Honey

10 p.m. The Fray

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon The Tons ‘O Fun Band

3 p.m. Bobby Friss Band

6 p.m. Junior Prom

7 p.m. Royal Teeth

8:30 p.m. Misterwives

10 p.m. Timeflies

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon Sweethearts

3 p.m. Substitute: Tales From The Who

5 p.m. EC Twins

6:30 p.m. Project 46

8 p.m. Marcus Schossow

10 p.m. The Crystal Method

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

Noon Rocky Mountain Oyster Band

3 p.m. Paper House

5:30 p.m. Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan

7:30 p.m. Ronnie Nyles and Tallulah Who

9:30 p.m. Melissa Etheridge

Northwestern Mutual Children’s Theater & Playzone

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

Noon Ardan James

1:30 p.m. George Of The Juggle

2:15 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

3:15 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

4:45 p.m. Ardan James

5:30 p.m. North Shore Dance Studio

6:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

7:30 p.m. George Of The Juggle

8:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magi

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

Noon & 4 p.m. Magic By Ron Fable and Kathie

12:45 & 7:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

1:30 & 5:30 p.m. George Of The Juggle

2:15 & 6:30 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

3:15 p.m. Marc The Zani

4:45 p.m. Aspire Dance and Music

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

Noon & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

12:45 & 4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

1:30 & 5:30 p.m. George Of The Juggle

3:15 p.m. Elation Dance Center

7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon Paul Merklein Draws Great Big Faces

12:45 & 4 p.m Pint Size Polkas

1:30 & 3:15 p.m. Accompany Of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe

2:15 & 6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

4:45 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

5:30 &7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon & 1:45 p.m. Sorcerer’s Apprentice by Village Playhouse of Wauwatosa

1 & 2:45 p.m. Paul Merklein Draws Great Big Faces

3:30 & 6:30 p.m. Dancers in Motion

4:30 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess Of Magic

5:30 p.m. Mr. Billy-Original and Classic Rock for Rockin’ Kids

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

12:45 & 2:15 p.m. Milwaukee Community Circus

1:30 p.m. Hansel and Gretel: Food for Thought

3:15 p.m. Mr. Billy — Original and Classic Rock for Rockin’ Kids

4 & 5:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry

4:45 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

6:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

Noon & 4:45 p.m. Mr. Billy-Original and Classic Rock for Rockin’ Kids

12:45 & 6:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry

1:30, 3:15 & 7:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets

2:15 p.m. Survivor Family Game Show

4 p.m. Bob Bohm

5:30 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

Noon & 3:15 p.m. Main Street Song and Dance Troupe

12:45 p.m. Marc The Zani

1:30 & 6:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry

2:15 & 4:45 p.m. Truly Remarkable Loon

4 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess Of Magic

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon & 1:30 p.m. MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band

12:45 & 4 p.m. Caricatures & Comedy by Bill Begos

2:15 & 5:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

4:45 p.m. Marc The Zani

6:30 p.m. Gypsy Geoff — Fire Circus Show

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

Noon & 3:15 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess Of Magic

12:45 &2:15 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

1:30 & 4 p.m. Marlavous Marla’s Children’s Music

5:30 & 7:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut — Red Hot Chilli Puppets

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6
6:30 p.m. Ardan James

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Zumba Fitness

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

3 p.m. City Kids Wrestling Club

9 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

4 p.m. City Kids Wrestling Club

9 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon USTA / Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

6 p.m. The Academy of Dance Arts Performing Group

7 p.m. City Kids Wrestling Club

9 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon USTA / Wisconsin Tennis Association

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Zumba Fitness

6 p.m. The Academy of Dance Arts Performing Group

7 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

Noon 537 Charger Robotics

5 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

6 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

Noon Sweat the Technique

5 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

6 p.m. YMCA of Metropollitan Milwaukee

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

1 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Summerfest Strongman Contest

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

1 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

5 p.m. Zumba Fitness

6 p.m . Milwaukee Wave Soccer

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

12:30 p.m. Chevonne and the Fuzz

3 p.m. Communist Daughter

4:15 p.m. Caroline Smith

5:30 p.m. The Belle Brigade

6:45 p.m. Nightmare & The Cat

8 p.m. Smallpools

10 p.m. Neon Trees

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

12:30 p.m. The Melismatics

3 p.m. Jule Vera

4:15 p.m. Midnight Reruns

5:30 p.m. The Lower 48

6:45 p.m. The Record Company

8 p.m. St. Lucia

10 p.m. Best Coast

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

12:30 p.m. Hot Jam Factory

3 p.m. Friendly People

4:15 p.m. Seabird

5:30 p.m. Poor Young Things

6:45 p.m. Vic and Gab

8 p.m. Wild Cub

10 p.m. Bleachers

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon School of Rock

3 p.m. The Stone Foxes

4:15 p.m. The Traveling Suitcase

5:30 p.m. The Delta Saints

6:45 p.m. Lily & The Parlour Tricks

8 p.m. Moon Taxi

10 p.m. Kongos

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

12:30 p.m. School of Rock

3 p.m. White Arrows

4:15 p.m. Wolvereen

5:30 p.m. Colour of London

6:45 p.m. The Living Statues

8 p.m. Kitten

10 p.m. The Neighbourhood

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

3 p.m. Briar Rabbit

4:15 p.m. Whips

5:30 p.m. Mike Mains & The Branches

6:45 p.m. Citizen Zero

8 p.m. The Balconies

10 p.m. Switchfoot

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

3 p.m. Workout Music

4:15 p.m. Highs

5:30 p.m. Young Buffalo

6:45 p.m. Parade of Lights

8 p.m. The Colourist

10 p.m. The Airborne Toxic Event

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

12:30 p.m. Independent Idols

3 p.m. Daniel Amedee

4:15 p.m. Kelcy Mae

5:30 p.m. Ten Strings And A Goat Skin

6:45 p.m. Moonrise Nation

8 p.m. Trapper Schoepp & the Shades

10 p.m. The Hold Steady

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

12:30 p.m. Daniel Wade with Ryan Powers & The Secret Weapons

3 p.m. Tall Heights

4:15 p.m. The Ballroom Thieves

5:30 p.m. Vinyl Theatre

6:45 p.m. Max Frost

8 p.m. Bad Suns

10 p.m. Bear Hands

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

12:30 p.m. Epic Proportions Tour, featuring: Hour 24, Gabe Kubanda, & Halocene

3 p.m. Balkun Brothers

4:15 p.m. Tove Lo

5:30 p.m. Stop Light Observations

6:45 p.m. The Last Year

8 p.m. SomeKindaWonderful

10 p.m. Phantogram

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

12:30 p.m. Chicago Afrobeat Project

3 p.m. Todd Kessler and The New Folk

4:15 p.m. Ace Reporter

5:30 p.m. Cody Brooks

6:45 p.m. The Weeks

8 p.m. The Orwells

10 p.m. Jake Bugg

Uline Warehouse

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, June 25

1 p.m. Guitars for Vets

3 p.m. Onward, etc.

5 p.m. Skinny Lister

6:30 p.m. Delhi 2 Dublin

8 p.m. The Trews

10 p.m. Rick Springfield

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, June 26

1 p.m. Keith Pulvermacher

3 p.m. Tim Stop

5 p.m. Jay’s Sunshine Happy Burger Joint

6:30 p.m. Paul Pesco and Friends featuring Farris & Katisse Buckingham

8 p.m. The System

10 p.m. Kansas

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, June 27

3 p.m. Esh

5 p.m. The Litmus Vinyl

6:30 p.m. Mike Benign Compulsion

8 p.m. Saints of Valory

10 p.m. ZZ Ward

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, June 28

Noon School of Rock

3 p.m. John Hiatt and the Combo

5 p.m. Lovin Kind

6:30 p.m. Peter Mac and the Fighting Fish

8 p.m. Streetlife with Warren Wiegratz

10 p.m. Michael McDonald

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, June 29

Noon School of Rock

3 p.m. Nora Collins

5 p.m. Erica Sunshine Lee

6:30 p.m. Dean Alexander

8 p.m. Ryan Kinder

10 p.m. David Nail

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Tuesday, July 1

1 p.m. Strawberry Jam Band

3 p.m. Revae

5 p.m. Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

7 p.m. Railroad Earth

9:45 p.m. Yonder Mountain String Band

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Wednesday, July 2

1 p.m. FLINTface

3 p.m. Berlin featuring Terri Nunn

5 p.m. The Locals

6:30 p.m. The Lovehammers

8 p.m. Richie Ramone

9:30 p.m. Joan Jett & The Blackheart

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Thursday, July 3

1 p.m. Running Blind

3 p.m. Daphni

5 p.m. Jon Chi

6:30 p.m. Corey Pieper

8 p.m. Kalin & Myles

10 p.m. SoMo

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Friday, July 4

1 p.m. Liquorish

3 p.m. Electric Revolution

5 p.m. Uprising

6:30 p.m. HolyChild

8 p.m. Black Boots

10 p.m. The Chainsmokers

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Saturday, July 5

1 p.m. Carbellion

3 p.m. The Steepwater Band

5 p.m. Stray Voltage

6:30 p.m. Bobby Messano

8 p.m. Larry McCray

10 p.m. George Thorogood & The Destroyers

Summerfest Line Up 2014, Sunday, July 6

1 p.m. Adam’s Way

3 p.m. Slo-Fi

5 p.m. Elizabeth Lyons

6:30 p.m. Hayley & Michaels

8 p.m. Jacob Martin Band

9:30 p.m. Cole Swindell

KIRMIZI – Necroshine ( Overkill Cover ) – Metal Summerfest 2014 Istanbul

Summerfest LineUp 2018

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *